Privacy Policy


We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the very best standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the subsequent statement to find out about our operation and dissemination practices.

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the very best standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the subsequent statement to find out about our operation and dissemination practices.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to vary at any time all of sudden . to form sure you're conscious of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website or mobile application you comply with be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you are doing not agree please don't use or access our Website.

By mere use of the web site, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

1.Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to supply you a secure, efficient, smooth and customized experience. this enables us to supply services and features that the majority likely meet your needs and to customize our Website to form your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you'll browse the web site without telling us who you're or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you're not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. you usually have the choice to not provide information by choosing to not use a specific service or feature on the web site. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website. We use this information to try to internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behavior to raised understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you simply just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next attend (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices like "cookies" on certain pages of the web site to assist analyze our website flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your disk drive that assist us in providing our services. we provide certain features that are only available through the utilization of a "cookie". We also use cookies to permit you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies also can help us provide information that's targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they're automatically deleted at the top of a session. you're always liberal to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although therein case you'll not be ready to use certain features on the web site and you'll be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you'll encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the web site that are placed by third parties. We don't control the utilization of cookies by third parties.

If you select to shop for on the web site, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, like a billing address, a credit / open-end credit number and a credit / open-end credit expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you select to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we'll collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, like emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the web site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, telephone number, MasterCard / open-end credit / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you once you found out a free account with us. While you'll browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers supported your previous orders and your interests

2. Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to supply the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to plug to you, we'll provide you the power to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to help sellers in handling and fulfilling orders, enhancing customer experience, resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a secure service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize and enhance your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud, and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent, we'll have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, location and device information and that we may request you to supply your PAN and Know-Your-Customer (KYC) details to see your eligibility surely products/services including but not limited to credit and payment products, etc., to reinforce your experience on the platform and supply you access to the services being offered by us, our affiliates or lending partners. Access, storage and use of this data are going to be in consonance with applicable laws. You understand that your access to those products/services could also be affected within the event consent is withdrawn.

In our efforts to repeatedly improve our product and repair offerings, we and our affiliates collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to assist diagnose problems with our server and to administer our Website. Your IP address is additionally wont to help identify you and to collect broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to finish optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for private information, contact information, date of birth, demographic information (like postcode, age, or income level), attributes like your interests, household or lifestyle information, your purchasing behavior or history, preferences, and other such information that you simply may prefer to provide.. We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we expect you would possibly have an interest in and to display content consistent with your preferences.

3.Sharing of private information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you are explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to 3rd parties. This disclosure could also be required for us to supply you access to our Services, to suits our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to stop, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities associated with our Services. We don't disclose your personal information to 3rd parties for his or her marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to try to so by law or within the straightness belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary to reply to subpoenas, court orders, or another legal process. We may disclose personal information to enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others within the straightness belief that such disclosure is fairly necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; answer claims that a billboard, posting or other content violates the rights of a 3rd party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the overall public.

We and our affiliates will share/sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) decide to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entities (or the new combined entity) are going to be required to follow this privacy policy with reference to your personal information?

4. Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Kbbazar.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

5. Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

6. Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Kbbazar.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe

7. Advertisements on Kbbazar.com

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

8. Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. If you disclose any personal information relating to other people to us, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

9. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: [support@kbbazar.com] Balasore, Odisha, India, 756019 Phone:18003130377 Toll-free Please contact us regarding any questions regarding this statement